Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CLARKE LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 19 March 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+49.7%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+24.6%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+11.8%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5AH
← Back to All Properties