Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+44.7%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-3.4%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+208.8%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties