Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8UB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+44.4%
Sold on 8 March 2017
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+90.7%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+29.3%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 22 September 1997
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8UB
← Back to All Properties