Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
217, GLEBE ROAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+55.1%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+57.2%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1DZ
← Back to All Properties