Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BROMLEY ROAD, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6EH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,500
Last Sold Price
15 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-41.9%
Price Change
-£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,500
-41.9%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Terraced
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,000
-10.5%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
-1.6%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,250
+21.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+76.4%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 19 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 6EH
← Back to All Properties