Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HEATHERDALE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+33.7%
Sold on 13 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+93.1%
Sold on 4 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+66.7%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
-2.8%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1NE
← Back to All Properties