8, WHITEHAWK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 5FA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£206,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£206,000+7.0%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500+232.9%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Terraced
+£134,667 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,833+32.9%
Sold on 29 January 2002
Terraced
+£14,333 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1