Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LUCKHURST GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+82.1%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+53.1%
Sold on 14 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+61.4%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 20 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3EU
← Back to All Properties