14A, EAST CLIFF, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 6BU

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+28.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,500+7.2%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000+38.1%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000+9.4%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000+140.0%
Sold on 1 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,995+17.6%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+97.1%
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,250
Sold on 2 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1