Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, EAST STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,500
+19.9%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,500
+79.7%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,500
+12.8%
Sold on 3 December 1998
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+26.7%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1HU
← Back to All Properties