Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, TAME VALLEY CLOSE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL5 9HD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
-13.2%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+2.5%
Sold on 14 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+49.4%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+19.8%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 16 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL5 9HD
← Back to All Properties