Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LINNET DRIVE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2GE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+60.0%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Terraced
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+55.3%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+14.4%
Sold on 11 January 2001
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2GE
← Back to All Properties