Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£135,000
+37.8%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
-4.9%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+47.2%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 13 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties