Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+1.8%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+47.4%
Sold on 10 October 2017
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+251.9%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties