Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, DENBIGH ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+10.7%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
+38.6%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 27 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9HS
← Back to All Properties