Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, GLEMHAM DRIVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP4 5BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.4%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+73.4%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+8.3%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+172.6%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5BH
← Back to All Properties