Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, NEWLAND STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
25 June 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£27,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,950
+64.6%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
+18.1%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Terraced
+£6,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,995
+2.8%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 5AH
← Back to All Properties