Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, CROMWELL ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 5DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+24.5%
Sold on 23 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£377,500
+30.2%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 26 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 26 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 5DZ
← Back to All Properties