Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, STEYNING ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1JD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
+25.9%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+60.2%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1JD
← Back to All Properties