Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DANUM CLOSE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,000
+13.8%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,500
+35.9%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+118.1%
Sold on 16 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 6 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 1UX
← Back to All Properties