Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5C, BUXTON ROAD, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1DA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£53,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+31.8%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£166,950
+33.6%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Terraced
+£41,951 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,999
-6.4%
Sold on 21 December 2010
Terraced
-£8,501 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,500
+14.1%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+11.4%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+75.0%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE45 1DA
← Back to All Properties