Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, THE GREEN, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN29 0JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£44,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+45.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,995
+60.1%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 14 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0JL
← Back to All Properties