Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HEATHERSIDE, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 5LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+69.8%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+6.9%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+85.1%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 5LG
← Back to All Properties