Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PARKDALE ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.3%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+75.3%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+47.4%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 9 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8JP
← Back to All Properties