Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BARNES AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5EQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2018
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+517.3%
Price Change
+£412,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£492,000
+517.3%
Sold on 1 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£412,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,700
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5EQ
← Back to All Properties