Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THORNLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+30.7%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
-8.3%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
-3.0%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 27 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1GQ
← Back to All Properties