Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ST CATHERINES COURT, GARLAND ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1NJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£233,000
-9.7%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£258,000
+13.9%
Sold on 16 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£226,500
+19.2%
Sold on 19 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
-0.7%
Sold on 13 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,250
-4.4%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+7.8%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,500
+15.9%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1NJ
← Back to All Properties