25, GRASMERE ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 8QN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£185,000+5.4%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,500+75.5%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000-7.0%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500+220.9%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,500+8.1%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000+6.9%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1