17, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3RE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£141,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£141,000+12.8%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+19.0%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+133.3%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+6.9%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,100
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1