Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SMITH GARDENS, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,500
+1.5%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,500
+11.8%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£34,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,995
Sold on 25 February 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2GH
← Back to All Properties