Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ASHCROFT CLOSE, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
8 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£19,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,995
+8.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+60.3%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+63.1%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 3 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 6YR
← Back to All Properties