Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 11, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-4.8%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+81.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+376.5%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 28 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties