Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
IVY COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 0SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
-1.4%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+7.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£319,950
+18.5%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP18 0SH
← Back to All Properties