2, BUCHANAN WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX

CM3 6HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.5%
Price Change
+£227,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£405,000+127.5%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Detached
+£227,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+51.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500+67.1%
Sold on 8 November 2000
Detached
+£47,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,300
Sold on 14 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1