7, NORMAN ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD2 2UE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£84,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.8%
Price Change
-£19,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£84,000-18.8%
Sold on 25 January 2011
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,500+31.0%
Sold on 14 October 2008
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+150.8%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500+75.0%
Sold on 24 December 2003
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1