18, SILCOATES DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 0UR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£348,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£348,000+40.3%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000+55.0%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+125.4%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000-1.4%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1