13, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8SJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£142,000+102.9%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+16.8%
Sold on 12 May 1999
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1