27, CEMMAES MEADOW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP1 1HX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000-9.7%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000+87.9%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+135.9%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+22.7%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1