Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ALBION ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
25 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£55,460 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,950
+28.5%
Sold on 25 July 2017
Terraced
+£55,460 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,490
+9.0%
Sold on 22 January 2014
Terraced
+£15,990 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+8.2%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+175.0%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8HL
← Back to All Properties