Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WINDMILL AVENUE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+78.3%
Sold on 24 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+6.5%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+176.9%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+6.8%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3NF
← Back to All Properties