Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, STURRY ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2005
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.9%
Price Change
-£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
-20.9%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,500
+26.5%
Sold on 21 October 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 April 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+1.9%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+49.5%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 1 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1BU
← Back to All Properties