Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 15, COLLEGE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-2.9%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+5.4%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+37.2%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
-1.6%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 2 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1JB
← Back to All Properties