Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SEDGEFORD CLOSE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 2GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£567,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£246,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£567,000
+76.6%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Detached
+£246,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£321,000
+47.9%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
-2.3%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+105.6%
Sold on 1 August 2000
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 19 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2GG
← Back to All Properties