12, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 5HL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£207,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£207,000+47.3%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,500+56.1%
Sold on 4 October 2017
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+171.9%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Terraced
+£56,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,100-11.7%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
-£4,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 21 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1