Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,000
+8.2%
Sold on 4 January 2022
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+92.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5HL
← Back to All Properties