Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, FAIRBANKS LODGE, FURZEHILL ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 2DQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.7%
Price Change
-£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-34.7%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+52.7%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
-26.1%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+215.3%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 2DQ
← Back to All Properties