Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, TIMBER YARD, STATION APPROACH, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+5.5%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3TB
← Back to All Properties