Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MAYES LANE, HARWICH, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO12 5EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+7.3%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000
+17.0%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£271,000
+226.5%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO12 5EJ
← Back to All Properties