Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT A, 40, CARNARVON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 7DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+12.2%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+67.5%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+95.0%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 7DU
← Back to All Properties