Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GLENWOOD DRIVE, READING, READING, READING
RG31 4HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+8.1%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+180.3%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 4HE
← Back to All Properties